FANDOM


Survivor: Greece
Survivor Greece Logo
Filming Location Keros Island, Greece
Season Run February 29, 2012-date
Episodes 18
Survivors 22
Days 42
Winner AlexVivor
Runner(s)-up Slaypapa & ThomasSaxby
Tribes Artemis
Apollo
Aphrodite
Sparta
Returnees A.lopez49411 (5, 20)
Perseus Potter (5, 15, 21, 55)
Objosh (8)
AndreOh3000 (9)
Slaypapa (9)
ThomasSaxby (13)
KevDog660 (13)
TDBus (13, 28)
EnderEmerald46 (13, 63)
AlexVivor (13, 20, 50)
Jennifer.mac.3 (20, 28, 71)
Survivingsolesurvivor27 (48)
Moistened (69)
Fanon Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Congo
Next Season Survivor: The Bahamas
  • This is the third season of the 512 Survivor ORG Wiki.

HostsEdit

TwistsEdit

  • Longer Game -This season will last 42 days, instead of the standard 39.
  • Rookies vs. Stars - This season will pit eleven new players against eleven players from the previous season.
  • Tribe Switch - At some point in the game, two tribes will switch into three.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe 1st Switch 2nd Switch Merge Finish Votes Against
 
Ians3 SonOfMyRightHand
"Ian"
Apollo 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
Jordans3 Moistened
"Jordan"
Japan
Artemis 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
7
Topazs3 DTopaz
"Topaz"
Apollo 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
11
Tungs3 Perseus Potter
"Tung"
Apollo 4th Voted Out
Day 9
7
Lindsays3 TheGirlSamuels
"Lindsay"
Congo
Artemis Artemis 5th Voted Out
Day 11
4
Ambers3 Loenev
"Amber"
Japan
Artemis Artemis 6th Voted Out
Day 13
3
Richies3 Richie-Bean
"Richie"
Apollo Artemis 7th Voted Out
Day 15
6
Danis3 MystiaBlue
"Dani"
Congo
Artemis Aphrodite 8th Voted Out
Day 17
4
Alexls3 A.lopez49411
"Alex L."
Apollo Aphrodite Apollo 9th Voted Out
Day 19
9
Toms3 TDBus
"Tom"
Congo
Artemis Artemis Aphrodite Sparta 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
10
Ometepes3 Ometepe98
"Ometepe"
Apollo Apollo Aphrodite 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
13
Joshs3 Objosh
"Josh"
Apollo Aphrodite Aphrodite 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
14
Jennifers3 Jennifer.mac.3
"Jennifer"
Congo
Artemis Apollo Apollo 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
7
Emeralds3 EnderEmerald46
"Emerald"
Japan
Artemis Apollo Apollo 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
16
Andreass3 AndreOh3000
"Andreas"
Apollo Apollo Apollo 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
5
Kevins3 KevDog660
"Kevin
Apollo Artemis Aphrodite 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
11
Mollys3 Survivorfan7
"Molly"
Japan
Artemis Aphrodite Aphrodite 17th Voted Out
Removed From Jury
Day 39
7
Seans3 Survivingsolesurvivor27
"Sean"
Apollo Aphrodite Aphrodite 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 40
8
Tristans3 Nommehzombies
"Tristan"
Japan
Artemis Aphrodite Apollo 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 41
8
Thomass3 ThomasSaxby
"Thomas"
Apollo Artemis Apollo Second Runner-Up 4
Simons3 Slaypapa
"Simon"
Congo
Artemis Apollo Apollo Runner-Up 3
Alexs3 AlexVivor
"Alex V."
Congo
Artemis Apollo Aphrodite Sole Survivor 2

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "I Can't Believe They Brought You Back" Apollo Artemis Ian 8-2-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "You Must Adapt" Apollo Apollo Jordan 7-2-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 "Play Your Cards" Apollo Artemis Topaz 5-5
6-2
3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 "I Was Never Your Friend" Artemis Artemis Tung 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 "I Make All The Right Moves" Aphrodite Apollo Lindsay 4-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day 11
Apollo Aphrodite
6 "Ready, Set, Blindside!" Artemis Aphrodite Amber 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 13
Aphrodite Apollo
7 "Never Forget" Apollo Apollo Richie 2-2
2-0
7th Voted Out
Day 15
Aphrodite Aphrodite
8 "They Call You a Favorite?" Aphrodite Artemis Dani 4-2 8th Voted Out
Day 17
Apollo Apollo
9 "I Expected More From You" Aphrodite Aphrodite Alex L. 5-1-1 9th Voted Out
Day 19
10 "The King Has Fallen" None Emerald Tom 7-6 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
11 "You'll Never Win" Alex V., Emerald, Josh,
Sean, Thomas, Tristan
Alex V. Ometepe 7-3-1-1 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
12 "I Don't Care" Andreas, Emerald, Jennifer,
Molly, Simon
Kevin Josh 6-5 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
13 "The Shores Of Hell" Andreas, Emerald, Kevin,
Sean, Tristan
Emerald Jennifer 7-3 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
14 "Stick To The Plan" Alex V., Molly,
Sean, Tristan
Molly Emerald 8-1 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
15 "Just Go Already" Andreas, Molly,
Simon, Thomas
Simon Andreas 5-2-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
16 "I Have Enough Problems" Alex V., Simon,
Tristan
Thomas Kevin 6-1 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
17 "Faster Than The Speed Of Light" Alex V. Alex V. Molly 4-2 17th Voted Out
Removed From Jury
Day 39
18 "This Will Be The Best Finale Ever!" Thomas Thomas Sean 2-2-1
3-0
18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 40
Thomas Simon Tristan 3-1 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 41
Jury Vote Thomas 5-2-1 Second Runner-Up
Simon Runner-Up
Alex V. Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

  • Add a new column for each episode that has been posted.
  • Color the cells according to the tribe color whenever the player votes at Tribal Council.
  • Add "—" for the cells where the player won tribal immunity.
  • If a castaway is eliminated by evacuation/quitting/disqualification, kindly refer to how the real Survivor season article Voting History charts look like for such a scenario.

Author's NotesEdit

  • This is where you put your trivia.